May 2011

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

« Fried Pickles | Main | A Cozy Horse... »

March 24, 2011

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Mmm, that looks delightful. Banana peppers are my favorite!

Oh my goodness, this looks delicious! I just might have to make this, like, now.

OMG! I was totally thinking that would be AMAZING with cheese in the crust. I am a mess. I think I will make cheese stuffed crust pizza tonight! I love reading your posts! You are funny and the food always looks amazing. :)

Emma, you and I must be long-lost relatives of some sort. It's like you know what I'm thinking!! ;) Awesome recipe. I will definitely be making this SOON.

Haha, Emma, your blogs always crack me up! I love the way you write. The pizza looks Ah-mazing, btw. Feel free to try making the stuffed crust version at MY house. I wouldn't mind, seriously! ;P

mmm banana peppers. makes my mouth water just thinking about them.

pizza is in my food pyramid too- you are not alone there. :)

This is weird because I've been having a pizza craving all week and your post just made it much, much worse...

That looks amazing, I love a good thick crust!

I swear, you love making me hungry! Thats a good thing :) Hmm...going to venture into the kitchen right about now. Thanks for the recipe!

Um that looks awesome and I am going to have to try it!
J.

The comments to this entry are closed.